Independence Day Marathons + Walking Dead Marathon

All Independence Day Marathons listed begin at 7am CT on Friday, July 4, unless otherwise noted. When a program is listed at a specific time, i.e. 7am America’s Next Top Model, and the next program of a different title starts at 11am, the program listed at 7am runs in hour (or half hour) increments through until the new program starts at the new time. HD Channels of the networks listed below are showing identical line-ups only in High Definition.

A&E: 7am Dog the Bounty Hunter; 3pm Criminal Minds

AMC: 8am The Walking Dead Season 1, Episode 1; 2:30 The Walking Dead Season 2, Episode 1; Saturday, July 5 at 4am Season 3, Episode 1; Season 4, Episode 1

Chris Hardwick, host of Talking Dead

Chris Hardwick, host of Talking Dead

There’s a special Talking Dead on Sunday, July 7 at 8 CT. Scott M. Gimple & Aisha Tyler joins Chris Hardwick and discuss what’s in store in Season 5.

American Heroes Channel: 7am The Revolutionary War

Animal Planet: 7am Crocodile Hunter; 8am Dirty Jobs; 3pm Treehouse Masters; 8pm The Pool Master

BBC America: 7am Star Trek: The Next Generation

BET: 7am The Game; 1:30pm Stomp The Yard; 4pm Just Keke; 5pm The Cookout; 7pm Gun Hill; 9pm Apollo Live!; 10pm The Message; 11pm The Wendy Williams Show

Bio: 7am The Inside Story: Jaws; 9am Downsized; 1pm Wife Swap; 5pm Flipping San Diego; 7pm Flipping Vegas

Bravo: 7am Tabatha Takes Over; 8:04am Games of Crowns; 8:35am The Real Housewives New Jersey; 2:16pm Speed; 4:52pm The Bourne Identity; 7:26pm The Bourne Supremacy; 9:56pm The Bourne Supremacy

Chill: 6am Truth or Die; 8am Brainscan; 10am Paintball; 12pm Cube 2: Hypercube; 2pm Cube Zero; 4pm Cube; 6pm The Ghostmaker; 8pm Needle; 10pm Cube; 12am The Ghostmaker

CLOO: 7am Whatever Works; 9:02am The Maiden Heist; 11am Glee – the 3D Concert Movie; 1pm Whatever Works; 9:02pm Fools Rush In; 5pm Dinner For Schmucks; 7:30pm The Back-Up Plan; 10pm Dinner For Schmucks

CMT: 7am Reba; 8am CMT Music; 10:30am CMT Music Awards; 1pm Miss Congeniality; 4pm Party Down South; 9pm Bruce Almighty

Comedy: 8:15am The Daily Show w/Jon Stewart; 8:47am The Colbert Report; 9:18am Nathan for You; 9:48am Drunk History; 10:49am Jeff Dunham: Spark of Insanity; 12:21pm Jeff Dunham: Controlled Chaos; 1:52pm It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia; 3:25pm Futurama; 4:56 South Park; 5:27 Tosh.O; 5:58pm The Colbert Report; 6:29pm The Daily Show with Jon Stewart; 7pm Tropic Thunder; 9:30pm Tropic Thunder

Destination America: 7am BBQ Pitmasters; 7pm Mountain Monsters

DFH: 7am Maternity Ward; 8am Birth Day; 9am Trauma: Life in the ER

Discovery: 7am Cash Cab; 8am Nerve Center; 9am Manufactured; 10am Pyros; 11am Mighty Planes; 12pm Mayday; 1pm Megaspeed; 2pm Dallas Car Sharks; 3pm Overhaulin’ Top10; 4pm Overhaulin; 5pm How It’s Made; 6pm Salvage Hunters; 7pm Lords of the Car Hoards; 8pm Mayday;

E!: 7am Keeping Up With the Kardashians; 1pm Sex & the City; 11pm Kardashians

Puss in Boots: © 2011 DreamWorks Animation LLC.

Puss in Boots: © 2011 DreamWorks Animation LLC.

FXM: 6:45am The Adventures of Hajji Baba; 8:30am Dante’s Inferno; 10am The Alligator People; 11:30am The Day Mars Invaded Earth; 12:45pm The Horror of It All; 2pm Megamind; 4pm How to Train Your Dragon; 6pm Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa; 8pm Puss in Boots; 10pm Monsters vs. Aliens

FX: 7am Tron: Legacy; 9:30am Red Tails; 12pm The Incredible Hulk; 2:30pm Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer; 4:30pm Thor; 7pm Captain America: The First Avenger; 9:30pm Captain America: The First Avenger

Red Tails: © Lucasfilm Ltd. and TM. Credit: Jiri Hanzl

FXX: 7am The Hughleys; 8am Spin City; 10am Mad About You; 12pm Sports Night; 1pm Arrested Development; 2pm How I Met Your Mother; 4:30pm American Reunion; 7pm Grown Ups; 9pm Grown Ups; 11pm Freaks and Geeks

Hallmark: 7am The Golden Girls; 9am Home & Family; 11am Home & Family (different episode); 1pm The Christmas Spirit; 3pm Window Wonderland; 5pm Finding Christmas; 7pm The Christmas Ornament; 9pm Debbie Macomber’s Trading Christmas

History: 7am American The Story of Us; 7pm American Pickers

H2: 7am UFO Files; 8am Ancient Aliens; 11pm United Stuff of America

ID: 7am Nightmare Next Door; 8am Who the (Bleep) Did I Marry?; 3pm Nightmare Next Door;

ION: 10am W.; 1pm Cold Case; 6pm Law & Order: CI

Lifetime: 7am Celebrity Wife Swap; 11am Little Women: LA; 5pm Flowers in the Attic; 7pm Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs; 9pm Petals on the Wind; 11pm Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs

LMN: 7am Deadly Wives; 9am The Babysitter’s Seductions; 11am Dark Desire; 1pm Homecoming; 3pm The Perfect Boyfriend; 5pm A Mother’s Rage; 7pm The Wife He Met Online; 9pm The Trainer; 11pm The Wife He Met Online

Logo: 7am The A-List: New York; 8am Boston Legal; 9am The Golden Girls; 11am Roseanne; 5pm Will & Grace; 7pm Designing Women

Nat Geo Wild: 7am Stranger than Nature; 8am Icy Killers; Secrets of Alaska’s Salmon Shark; 9am Sharkfest; 10am Deadliest Week Ever; 11am Monster Fish

NGC: 8am Life Below Zero

OWN: 7am Dr. Phill; 12pm Two Weeks Notice; 2:30pm The American President; 5pm Oprah: Where Are They Now

Oxygen: 7am America’s Next Top Model; 11am Preachers of L.A.; 7pm Stomp the Yard: Homecoming; 9pm Welcome Home Roscoe Jenkins; 11:30pm Tattoos After Dark

Science Channel: 7am Outrageous Acts of Science 2; 8am MythBusters

John Carter: © 2011 Disney. JOHN CARTER™ ERB, Inc. Credit: Frank Connor

John Carter: © 2011 Disney. JOHN CARTER™ ERB, Inc. Credit: Frank Connor

Spike: 7am Shaun T’s Focus T25, 7:30am Cindy Crawford; 8am Bar Rescue; 10am Frankenfood; 11am Robin Hood; 2:30pm John Carter; 5:30 Raiders of the Lost Ark; 8:12pm Indiana Jones & the Temple of Doom; 11:06pm The Fifth Element.

Syfy: 7am The Twilight Zone; 7pm WWE Firday Night SmackDown! 9pm Spartacus: Blood & Sand; 11:10 The Twilight Zone

TBS: 7am Are We There Yet? 7:30am TP’s Met the Browns; 8am TP’s House of Payne; 8:30am Ghosts of Girlfriends Past; 10:30am Definitely, Maybe; 1pm Knocked Up; 3pm Friends; 5pm Seinfeld; 7pm Family Guy; 9pm Funniest Wins

TLC: 7am A Very Duggar Wedding; 8am 18 Kids & Counting; 8:30am 19 Kids & Counting; 7:30pm Say Yes to the Dress;

Hulk: © 2003 Universal Studios.  All rights reserved.

Hulk: © 2003 Universal Studios. All rights reserved.

TNT: 7am Charmed; 8am Supernatural; 11am Hulk; 2pm Spider-Man; 4:30 The Dark Knight; 8pm Cold Justice; 9pm Cold Justice; 10pm Limitless

Travel: 8am Food Paradise; 7pm Monumental Mysteries; 9pm America Declassified; 10pm Mysteries; 11pm Monumental Mysteries

truTV: 8am Conspiracy Theory with Jesse Ventura; 10am Panic Button; 12pm Motor City Masters; 2pm Top 20 Most Shocking; 6pm Impractical Jokers; 7pm The Carbonaro Effect; 10pm Motor City Masters; 11pm The Carbonaro Effect;

USA: 7am NCIS Marathon; 7pm Modern Family; 11pm Royal Pains; 12am: CSI: Crime Scene Investigation.

We: 9am Marriage Boot Camp: Reality Stars

 

Advertisements

Longmire Premieres Memorial Day – Watch Marathons

Credit: James Minchin/A&E Networks

Credit: James Minchin/A&E Networks

A&ECriminal Minds starts at 8am CST. The season premiere of The Glades begins at 8pm CST followed by the season premiere of Longmire at 9pm CST. Longmire became A&Es #1 original drama of all time in Total Viewers, making it the best freshman season for any A&E series, scripted or non-fiction, in the network’s history. All I know is that I loved it. Read what Cowboys & Indians magazine had to say about it in its July 2012 issue:

http://www.cowboysindians.com/Cowboys-Indians/July-2012/TV-Preview-Closer-Team-Brings-Longmire-To-The-Screen/

Discovery Fit & HealthHoarding: Buried Alive begins at 5am CST and runs to 7pm.

HistoryPawn Stars marathon begins at 7am CST.

National Geographic HDNat Geo HD is running shows very pertinent to the celebration of Memorial Day. If you want to be educated about war, tune in. 8am CST Inside the Iraq War; 10am CST Inside the Afghan War; 12pm CST Bomb Hunters; 1pm CST Inside: 21st Century Warships; 3pm CST Inside the Vietnam War (excellent show); 6pm CST The Numbers Game.

Science Channel – 5am CST an all day, all night marathon of How It’s Made.

TNTFalling Skies begins at 9am CST. New episodes of Falling Skies premieres Sunday, June 9.

Travel Channel – If you’re not going anywhere for the holiday, you can get your amusement park thrills by sitting on your couch and watching the marathon of shows on the Travel Channel. At 8am CST watch Future Scream Machines: Bigger, Wetter Faster; 9am CST Insane Coaster Wars: Top 10; 10am CST Extreme Waterparks: World’s Best Rides; 11am CST Bizarre Foods America; 6pm CST Man vs. Food.

TLC – 5am CST Fabulous Cakes; 11am CST Cake Boss; 9pm Baker Boss.

USANCIS begins at 5am CST and runs all day Monday.